📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L W W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
5
0
🟢 Wuxi Wugou 🟡 Draws Yanbian Longding 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Yanbian Longding - Wuxi Wugou 1 : 1
14.07.2024 Yanbian Longding - Wuxi Wugou 1 : 1
16.03.2024 Wuxi Wugou - Yanbian Longding 2 : 0
19.08.2023 Yanbian Longding - Wuxi Wugou 2 : 2
10.05.2023 Wuxi Wugou - Yanbian Longding 0 : 0
04.11.2022 Yanbian Longding - Wuxi Wugou 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Wuxi Wugou

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Hebei Kungfu - Wuxi Wugou 2 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Dalian Huayi - Wuxi Wugou 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Wuxi Wugou - Guangzhou E-Power 0 - 3 L
09.08.2026 Wuxi Wugou - Ningbo Professional -
02.08.2026 Shenzhen Juniors - Wuxi Wugou 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Yanbian Longding

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Shaanxi Union - Yanbian Longding 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Ningbo Professional - Yanbian Longding 2 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Yanbian Longding - Dalian Huayi 3 - 1 W
09.08.2026 Yanbian Longding - Shenzhen Juniors 0 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Yanbian Longding - Nanjing City 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Wuxi Wugou and Yanbian Longding is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Wuxi Wugou are in position 8 with 23 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWW. Yanbian Longding are in position 3 with 35 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 8 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDW.

Recent results

Wuxi Wugou recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWWLDDD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Yanbian Longding recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLDWDWWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Wuxi Wugou recorded 1 wins, there were 5 draws, and Yanbian Longding recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Wuxi Wugou at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 19 completed matches (68.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Yanbian Longding away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.89 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 55.6%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 21 completed matches (95.2% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 01:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 12:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Wuxi Wugou and Yanbian Longding ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Wuxi Wugou at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Wuxi Wugou received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yanbian Longding away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.89 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.89 total cards per match. In this game, Yanbian Longding received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.89 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 15:29:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.