Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Dalian Huayi - Dongguan United | 2 : 2 |
| 04.10.2025 | Dongguan United - Dalian Huayi | 2 : 0 |
| 25.05.2025 | Dalian Huayi - Dongguan United | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Dongguan United - Shenzhen Juniors | 1 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Changchun Yatai - Dongguan United | 6 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Dongguan United - Hebei Kungfu | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Meizhou Kejia - Dongguan United | 3 - 2 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Guangzhou E-Power - Dongguan United | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Dalian Huayi - Nantong Zhiyun | 3 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Dalian Huayi - Wuxi Wugou | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Yanbian Longding - Dalian Huayi | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Dalian Huayi | 2 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Dalian Huayi - Shaanxi Union | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Dongguan United and Dalian Huayi is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:30 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Dongguan United are in position 16 with 11 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 5 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDL. Dalian Huayi are in position 11 with 21 points after 16 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDD.
Dongguan United recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDLLLLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dalian Huayi recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLDDLWLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Dongguan United recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Dalian Huayi recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dongguan United +0.5 / Dalian Huayi -0.5 supports Dalian Huayi by an average 2.29 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Dongguan United at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.09 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 63.6%, 36.4%, 9.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Dalian Huayi away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 40.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 20 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Dongguan United and Dalian Huayi ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dongguan United at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.09 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Dongguan United received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 36.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dalian Huayi away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Dalian Huayi received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Dalian Huayi at -0.5. The stored market movement was 2.29 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.