📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
2
🟢 Nantong Zhiyun 🟡 Draws Guangzhou E-Power 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Guangzhou E-Power - Nantong Zhiyun 3 : 1
08.11.2025 Guangzhou E-Power - Nantong Zhiyun 3 : 1
06.07.2025 Nantong Zhiyun - Guangzhou E-Power 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Nantong Zhiyun

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Dalian Huayi - Nantong Zhiyun 3 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Nantong Zhiyun - Shaanxi Union 4 - 1 W
16.08.2026 Suzhou Dongwu - Nantong Zhiyun 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Nanjing City - Nantong Zhiyun 1 - 1 D
01.08.2026 Nantong Zhiyun - Heilongjiang Lava Spring 5 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Guangzhou E-Power

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Guangzhou E-Power - Changchun Yatai 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Meizhou Kejia - Guangzhou E-Power 1 - 5 W
15.08.2026 Wuxi Wugou - Guangzhou E-Power 0 - 3 W
09.08.2026 Guangzhou E-Power - Guangxi Hengchen 2 - 0 W
01.08.2026 Guangzhou E-Power - Dongguan United 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Nantong Zhiyun and Guangzhou E-Power is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:30 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Nantong Zhiyun are in position 4 with 35 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDWD. Guangzhou E-Power are in position 1 with 46 points after 17 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDW.

Recent results

Nantong Zhiyun recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDWDWDLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Guangzhou E-Power recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDWWWDW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Nantong Zhiyun recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Guangzhou E-Power recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Nantong Zhiyun -1.5 / Guangzhou E-Power +1.5 supports Nantong Zhiyun by an average 1.52 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Nantong Zhiyun at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 16.7% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 17 of 20 completed matches (85.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Guangzhou E-Power away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.57 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 10:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Nantong Zhiyun and Guangzhou E-Power ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nantong Zhiyun at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Nantong Zhiyun received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guangzhou E-Power away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.57 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. In this game, Guangzhou E-Power received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.57 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Nantong Zhiyun at -1.5. The stored market movement was 1.52 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:00:34
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.