Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Dongguan United - Shenzhen Juniors | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Shenzhen Juniors - Nanjing City | 3 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Shenzhen Juniors - Ningbo Professional | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Yanbian Longding - Shenzhen Juniors | 0 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Shenzhen Juniors - Wuxi Wugou | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ningbo Professional - Meizhou Kejia | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Meizhou Kejia - Guangzhou E-Power | 1 - 5 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Guangxi Hengchen - Meizhou Kejia | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Meizhou Kejia - Dongguan United | 3 - 2 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Suzhou Dongwu - Meizhou Kejia | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Shenzhen Juniors and Meizhou Kejia is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Shenzhen Juniors are in position 2 with 36 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWL. Meizhou Kejia are in position 15 with 11 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLL.
Shenzhen Juniors recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWWLDDDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Meizhou Kejia recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLLWLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Shenzhen Juniors to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 63.88%, 21.81% and 14.31%. The model momentum difference is 49.57 points in favour of Shenzhen Juniors. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.40 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.57%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Shenzhen Juniors at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Meizhou Kejia away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.63 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 62.5%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 21 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Shenzhen Juniors and Meizhou Kejia ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shenzhen Juniors at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Shenzhen Juniors received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Meizhou Kejia away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.63 total cards per match. In this game, Meizhou Kejia received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.63 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 4 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.