📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W D D
1
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
0
🟢 Guangxi Hengchen 🟡 Draws Hebei Kungfu 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Hebei Kungfu - Guangxi Hengchen 0 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Guangxi Hengchen

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Nanjing City - Guangxi Hengchen 0 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Guangxi Hengchen - Suzhou Dongwu 3 - 3 D
15.08.2026 Guangxi Hengchen - Meizhou Kejia 1 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Guangzhou E-Power - Guangxi Hengchen 2 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Ningbo Professional - Guangxi Hengchen 2 - 4 W

📆 Latest Matches: Hebei Kungfu

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Hebei Kungfu - Wuxi Wugou 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Hebei Kungfu 1 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Dongguan United - Hebei Kungfu 1 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Hebei Kungfu - Shaanxi Union 2 - 1 W
02.08.2026 Changchun Yatai - Hebei Kungfu 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Guangxi Hengchen and Hebei Kungfu is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:30 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Guangxi Hengchen are in position 5 with 33 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLWD. Hebei Kungfu are in position 13 with 21 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 10 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDD.

Recent results

Guangxi Hengchen recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWDWWWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hebei Kungfu recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDDDLLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Guangxi Hengchen recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hebei Kungfu recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Guangxi Hengchen to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.66%, 23.02% and 16.32%. The model momentum difference is 44.34 points in favour of Guangxi Hengchen. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.48 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.23%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Guangxi Hengchen 0 / Hebei Kungfu 0 supports Hebei Kungfu by an average 1.45 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Guangxi Hengchen at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 20 completed matches (85.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hebei Kungfu away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 12.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 10:15:02 · Locked: 2026-09-06 13:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Guangxi Hengchen and Hebei Kungfu ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guangxi Hengchen at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. In this game, Guangxi Hengchen received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.12 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hebei Kungfu away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.88 total cards per match. In this game, Hebei Kungfu received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.12 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Hebei Kungfu at 0. The stored market movement was 1.45 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 15:52:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.