Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Ningbo Professional - Changchun Yatai | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Guangzhou E-Power - Changchun Yatai | 3 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Changchun Yatai - Dongguan United | 6 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Shaanxi Union - Changchun Yatai | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Suzhou Dongwu - Changchun Yatai | 2 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Changchun Yatai - Hebei Kungfu | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ningbo Professional - Meizhou Kejia | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Ningbo Professional - Yanbian Longding | 2 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Shenzhen Juniors - Ningbo Professional | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Wuxi Wugou - Ningbo Professional | - | |
| 01.08.2026 | Ningbo Professional - Guangxi Hengchen | 2 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Changchun Yatai and Ningbo Professional is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Changchun Yatai are in position 9 with 22 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDW. Ningbo Professional are in position 7 with 25 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLW.
Changchun Yatai recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLDWLWLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ningbo Professional recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLLWWWWL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Changchun Yatai recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Ningbo Professional recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Changchun Yatai 0 / Ningbo Professional 0 supports Changchun Yatai by an average 1.15 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Changchun Yatai at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 20 completed matches (65.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ningbo Professional away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 16.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 20 completed matches (75.0% coverage).
The match between Changchun Yatai and Ningbo Professional ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Changchun Yatai at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Changchun Yatai received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ningbo Professional away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Ningbo Professional received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Changchun Yatai at 0. The stored market movement was 1.15 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.