Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | Larne W - Crusaders W | 2 : 2 |
| 26.09.2025 | Crusaders W - Larne W | 3 : 2 |
| 01.09.2025 | Larne W - Crusaders W | 2 : 4 |
| 06.06.2025 | Crusaders W - Larne W | 4 : 1 |
| 30.08.2024 | Crusaders W - Larne W | 7 : 0 |
| 07.06.2024 | Larne W - Crusaders W | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Crusaders W - Larne W | 3 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Linfield W - Crusaders W | 7 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Crusaders W - Lisburn | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Glentoran BU W - Crusaders W | 5 - 1 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Cliftonville W - Crusaders W | 9 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Crusaders W - Larne W | 3 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Lisburn Rangers W - Larne W | 5 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Larne W - Glentoran BU W | 1 - 7 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Larne W - Cliftonville W | 0 - 8 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Linfield W - Larne W | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Crusaders W and Larne W is scheduled for 04.09.2026 19:00 in Premiership Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Crusaders W are in position 1 with 10 points after 10 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 38 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWD. Larne W are in position 7 with 2 points after 11 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 48 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDD.
Crusaders W recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLDDLWWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 4.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Larne W recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.40 goals scored and 5.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Crusaders W recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Larne W recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Crusaders W and Larne W ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.