📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D W W W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
0
1
🟢 Murom 🟡 Draws Dinamo Vologda 🔴
Date Match Score
10.05.2026 Dinamo Vologda - Murom 0 : 1
15.10.2022 Murom - Dinamo Vologda 1 : 0
14.08.2022 Dinamo Vologda - Murom 3 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Murom

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Murom - Dinamo Vologda 2 - 1 W
27.08.2026 2Drots - Murom 0 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Baltika II - Murom 3 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Murom - Yenisey II 1 - 1 D
12.08.2026 Murom - Metallurg Lipetsk 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Dinamo Vologda

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Murom - Dinamo Vologda 2 - 1 L
27.08.2026 Dinamo St. Petersburg - Dinamo Vologda 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Dinamo Vologda - Luki-Energiya 2 - 2 D
16.08.2026 Zvezda St. Petersburg - Dinamo Vologda 1 - 1 D
13.08.2026 Dinamo Vologda - Tver 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Murom and Dinamo Vologda is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in Second League - Group 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Murom are in position 2 with 38 points after 16 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 11 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWW. Dinamo Vologda are in position 9 with 22 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWWD.

Recent results

Murom recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWWWWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dinamo Vologda recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDWLWDLLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Murom recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Dinamo Vologda recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Murom at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 18 completed matches (16.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 15:02:24 · Locked: 2026-08-30 16:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Murom and Dinamo Vologda ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-30 18:56:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.