📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
D D L W L

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
0
0
🟢 Chertanovo Moscow 🟡 Draws Cherepovets 🔴
Date Match Score
17.05.2026 Cherepovets - Chertanovo Moscow 1 : 3
10.08.2025 Cherepovets - Chertanovo Moscow 0 : 4
20.04.2025 Chertanovo Moscow - Cherepovets 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Chertanovo Moscow

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Spartak Moscow 2 - Chertanovo Moscow 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 KDV - Chertanovo Moscow 2 - 4 W
23.08.2026 Chertanovo Moscow - Tver 4 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Iskra Smolensk - Chertanovo Moscow 0 - 3 W
12.08.2026 Chita - Chertanovo Moscow 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Cherepovets

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Cherepovets - Kosmos Dolgoprudny 1 - 2 L
27.08.2026 Luki-Energiya - Cherepovets 4 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Dinamo St. Petersburg - Cherepovets 0 - 0 D
12.08.2026 FC Tosno - Cherepovets 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Cherepovets - Spartak Moscow 2 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Chertanovo Moscow and Cherepovets is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in Second League - Group 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Chertanovo Moscow are in position 5 with 35 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLD. Cherepovets are in position 9 with 24 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLWL.

Recent results

Chertanovo Moscow recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLLDDDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cherepovets recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDDLWLLL. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Chertanovo Moscow recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and Cherepovets recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Chertanovo Moscow or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.61%, 24.79% and 18.60%. The model momentum difference is 38.01 points in favour of Chertanovo Moscow. The input data quality score is 80/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with 1xBet. The stored estimated EV is -7.21%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.87). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.23, score 81/100, 81.03% bucket win rate across 116 observations).

Generated: 2026-09-06 16:02:22 · Locked: 2026-09-06 17:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Chertanovo Moscow and Cherepovets ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.87. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.23. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 19:57:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.