📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L W D
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
0
1
🟢 Fjolnir 🟡 Draws Thróttur Vogar 🔴
Date Match Score
26.06.2026 Thróttur Vogar - Fjolnir 3 : 2
21.07.2022 Fjolnir - Thróttur Vogar 6 : 0
06.05.2022 Thróttur Vogar - Fjolnir 0 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Fjolnir

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Fjolnir - Hvíti riddarinn 0 - 0 D
23.08.2026 Kári - Fjolnir 1 - 0 L
19.08.2026 Fjolnir - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Selfoss - Fjolnir 6 - 2 L
08.08.2026 Fjolnir - KFG 4 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Thróttur Vogar

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Kári - Thróttur Vogar 2 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Thróttur Vogar - Selfoss 1 - 3 L
19.08.2026 Vikingur Olafsiik - Thróttur Vogar 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Thróttur Vogar - Dalvík / Reynir 2 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Kormákur / Hvöt - Thróttur Vogar 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Fjolnir and Thróttur Vogar is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 2. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Fjolnir are in position 6 with 26 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWD. Thróttur Vogar are in position 10 with 19 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWL.

Recent results

Fjolnir recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWDWLWDL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Thróttur Vogar recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLWLLWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Fjolnir recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Thróttur Vogar recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 41, score 88/100, 88.04% group success rate across 92 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Fjolnir at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 18 completed matches (11.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Thróttur Vogar away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 20 completed matches (15.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:45:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Fjolnir and Thróttur Vogar ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 41. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:56:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.