📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
3

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
2
🟢 Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 🟡 Draws Dalvík / Reynir 🔴
Date Match Score
27.06.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 1 : 0
30.08.2025 Dalvík / Reynir - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 1 : 1
20.06.2025 Fjardabyggd / Leiknir - Dalvík / Reynir 3 : 4
03.08.2023 Fjardabyggd / Leiknir - Dalvík / Reynir 1 : 0
26.05.2023 Dalvík / Reynir - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kormákur / Hvöt - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 2 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Fjardabyggd / Leiknir - Hvíti riddarinn 6 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Fjolnir - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 1 - 2 W
15.08.2026 KFG - Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 3 - 4 W
08.08.2026 Fjardabyggd / Leiknir - Haukar 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Dalvík / Reynir

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - KFG 2 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Haukar - Dalvík / Reynir 5 - 2 L
19.08.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - Magni 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Thróttur Vogar - Dalvík / Reynir 2 - 0 L
08.08.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - Kári 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Fjardabyggd / Leiknir and Dalvík / Reynir is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in 2. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir are in position 4 with 29 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWL. Dalvík / Reynir are in position 7 with 25 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDLD.

Recent results

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLLWLDW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dalvík / Reynir recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLDLLLLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Fjardabyggd / Leiknir recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Dalvík / Reynir recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Fjardabyggd / Leiknir at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 20 completed matches (10.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:13 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Fjardabyggd / Leiknir and Dalvík / Reynir ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:04:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.