📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W D W L
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
W W D W D

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
0
🟢 Magni 🟡 Draws Kári 🔴
Date Match Score
27.06.2026 Kári - Magni 1 : 1
18.09.2021 Magni - Kári 3 : 1
10.07.2021 Kári - Magni 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Magni

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Selfoss - Magni 6 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Magni - Vikingur Olafsiik 3 - 1 W
19.08.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - Magni 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Magni - Kormákur / Hvöt 3 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Hvíti riddarinn - Magni 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Kári

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Kári - Thróttur Vogar 2 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Kári - Fjolnir 1 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Selfoss - Kári 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Kári - Vikingur Olafsiik 4 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Dalvík / Reynir - Kári 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Magni and Kári is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in 2. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Magni are in position 8 with 25 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDWL. Kári are in position 3 with 36 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWD.

Recent results

Magni recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWLWWLWD. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kári recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDDWWDL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Magni recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Kári recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Magni 0 / Kári 0 supports Kári by an average 7.30 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.29% group success rate across 469 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Magni at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 19 completed matches (15.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Kári away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 20 completed matches (5.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:13 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Magni and Kári ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kári at 0. The stored market movement was 7.3 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 19:55:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.