📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
0
5
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
4
🟢 Rothes 🟡 Draws Banks O' Dee 🔴
Date Match Score
04.02.2026 Banks O' Dee - Rothes 0 : 0
16.08.2025 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 2 : 2
15.03.2025 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 1 : 5
12.10.2024 Banks O' Dee - Rothes 7 : 1
14.02.2024 Banks O' Dee - Rothes 4 : 0
12.08.2023 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 2 : 2
04.02.2023 Banks O' Dee - Rothes 2 : 0
02.11.2022 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Rothes

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 0 - 5 L
29.08.2026 Buckie Thistle - Rothes 5 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Rothes - Wick Academy 3 - 2 W
19.08.2026 Rothes - Formartine United 2 - 4 L
15.08.2026 Deveronvale - Rothes 3 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Banks O' Dee

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Rothes - Banks O' Dee 0 - 5 W
29.08.2026 Banks O' Dee - Invergordon 6 - 3 W
25.08.2026 Ross County - Banks O' Dee 4 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Huntly - Banks O' Dee 2 - 2 D
19.08.2026 Banks O' Dee - Turriff United 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rothes and Banks O' Dee is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Football League - Highland League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Rothes recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 4.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Banks O' Dee recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLLDDLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Rothes recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Banks O' Dee recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:00:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rothes and Banks O' Dee ended 0-5. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.75 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 02:23:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.