📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
3

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
0
6
🟢 Turriff United 🟡 Draws Inverurie Loco Works 🔴
Date Match Score
08.04.2026 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 1 : 3
10.09.2025 Inverurie Loco Works - Turriff United 1 : 2
05.04.2025 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 1 : 2
28.08.2024 Inverurie Loco Works - Turriff United 4 : 0
09.12.2023 Inverurie Loco Works - Turriff United 1 : 4
29.07.2023 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 4 : 1
25.03.2023 Inverurie Loco Works - Turriff United 3 : 1
30.12.2022 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 3 : 2
09.02.2022 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 1 : 2
07.08.2021 Inverurie Loco Works - Turriff United 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Turriff United

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 1 - 3 L
29.08.2026 Brora Rangers - Turriff United 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Turriff United - Strathspey Thistle 1 - 2 L
19.08.2026 Banks O' Dee - Turriff United 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Turriff United - Buckie Thistle 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Inverurie Loco Works

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Turriff United - Inverurie Loco Works 1 - 3 W
29.08.2026 Inverurie Loco Works - Lossiemouth 3 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Brora Rangers - Inverurie Loco Works 0 - 0 D
19.08.2026 Inverurie Loco Works - Fraserburgh 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Strathspey Thistle - Inverurie Loco Works 1 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Turriff United and Inverurie Loco Works is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Football League - Highland League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Turriff United recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWWWDDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Inverurie Loco Works recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWDDLWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Turriff United recorded 4 wins, there were 0 draws, and Inverurie Loco Works recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.81). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:31 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Turriff United and Inverurie Loco Works ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.81. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 02:23:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.