Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.06.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 : 1 |
| 01.05.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Hegelmann Litauen | 3 : 0 |
| 28.02.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 : 1 |
| 24.01.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 : 0 |
| 23.10.2025 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 4 : 1 |
| 17.09.2025 | Džiugas Telšiai - Hegelmann Litauen | 1 : 2 |
| 04.08.2025 | Džiugas Telšiai - Hegelmann Litauen | 0 : 1 |
| 17.05.2025 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 : 0 |
| 06.04.2025 | Džiugas Telšiai - Hegelmann Litauen | 0 : 2 |
| 06.10.2024 | Hegelmann Litauen - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Suduva Marijampole | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Džiugas Telšiai | 3 - 4 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Panevėžys - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - Banga | 1 - 1 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - FK Trakai | - | |
| 08.08.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - Hegelmann Litauen | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - TransINVEST Vilnius | 1 - 2 | L |
| 27.07.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Džiugas Telšiai and Hegelmann Litauen is scheduled for 31.08.2026 15:45 in A Lyga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Džiugas Telšiai are in position 6 with 37 points after 24 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDL. Hegelmann Litauen are in position 7 with 23 points after 24 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 11 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 39 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLW.
Džiugas Telšiai recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDLWDDLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hegelmann Litauen recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLWLLDDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Džiugas Telšiai recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Hegelmann Litauen recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Džiugas Telšiai -0.25 / Hegelmann Litauen +0.25 supports Hegelmann Litauen by an average 3.67 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Džiugas Telšiai at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 15 of 27 completed matches (55.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Hegelmann Litauen away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.29 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 14.3%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 26 completed matches (46.2% coverage).
The match between Džiugas Telšiai and Hegelmann Litauen ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Džiugas Telšiai at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Džiugas Telšiai received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hegelmann Litauen away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.29 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Hegelmann Litauen received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.71 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Hegelmann Litauen at +0.25. The stored market movement was 3.67 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.