Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.07.2026 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 0 : 0 |
| 06.05.2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Suduva Marijampole | 1 : 1 |
| 07.03.2026 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 1 : 0 |
| 01.02.2025 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 : 1 |
| 06.10.2024 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 0 : 0 |
| 20.07.2024 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Suduva Marijampole | 2 : 2 |
| 24.05.2024 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 0 : 1 |
| 07.04.2024 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Suduva Marijampole | 0 : 2 |
| 19.02.2023 | Suduva Marijampole - TransINVEST Vilnius | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | FK Trakai - TransINVEST Vilnius | - | |
| 24.08.2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Šiauliai | 3 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - TransINVEST Vilnius | 1 - 1 | D |
| 10.08.2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Panevėžys | 0 - 2 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Hegelmann Litauen - TransINVEST Vilnius | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Suduva Marijampole | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Suduva Marijampole - Panevėžys | 2 - 0 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Suduva Marijampole | 0 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Banga - Suduva Marijampole | 0 - 3 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Suduva Marijampole - FK Trakai | - |
The upcoming match between TransINVEST Vilnius and Suduva Marijampole is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in A Lyga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
TransINVEST Vilnius are in position 3 with 39 points after 24 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWW. Suduva Marijampole are in position 1 with 45 points after 22 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 9 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.
TransINVEST Vilnius recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWWLLDWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Suduva Marijampole recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, TransINVEST Vilnius recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Suduva Marijampole recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 22.2% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair TransINVEST Vilnius 0 / Suduva Marijampole 0 supports Suduva Marijampole by an average 5.04 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for TransINVEST Vilnius at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.29 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 42.9% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 27 completed matches (55.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Suduva Marijampole away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.63 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 26 completed matches (46.2% coverage).
The match between TransINVEST Vilnius and Suduva Marijampole ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for TransINVEST Vilnius at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.29 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, TransINVEST Vilnius received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.43 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Suduva Marijampole away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.63 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. In this game, Suduva Marijampole received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.63 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Suduva Marijampole at 0. The stored market movement was 5.04 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.