Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.07.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 : 0 |
| 05.05.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 : 2 |
| 07.03.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 1 : 2 |
| 21.09.2025 | Kauno Žalgiris - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 : 1 |
| 17.08.2025 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 1 : 2 |
| 09.05.2025 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 : 1 |
| 08.03.2025 | Kauno Žalgiris - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 : 2 |
| 27.10.2024 | Kauno Žalgiris - Džiugas Telšiai | 0 : 1 |
| 04.08.2024 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 2 : 3 |
| 02.06.2024 | Džiugas Telšiai - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Šiauliai - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 - 1 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Banga - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 - 0 | D |
| 27.08.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - Beşiktaş | 1 - 0 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - FK Trakai | - | |
| 20.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Kauno Žalgiris | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Hegelmann Litauen | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Džiugas Telšiai - Suduva Marijampole | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Džiugas Telšiai | 3 - 4 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Panevėžys - Džiugas Telšiai | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Kauno Žalgiris and Džiugas Telšiai is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:45 in A Lyga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kauno Žalgiris are in position 2 with 39 points after 22 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWWW. Džiugas Telšiai are in position 5 with 38 points after 24 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWD.
Kauno Žalgiris recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLDLWLWD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Džiugas Telšiai recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDLWDDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kauno Žalgiris recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Džiugas Telšiai recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Kauno Žalgiris to win with 63% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 63.05%, 20.68% and 16.28%. The model momentum difference is 46.77 points in favour of Kauno Žalgiris. The input data quality score is 88/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.42 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.47%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kauno Žalgiris -0.5 / Džiugas Telšiai +0.5 supports Džiugas Telšiai by an average 1.63 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Kauno Žalgiris at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 12 of 25 completed matches (48.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Džiugas Telšiai away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 16 of 28 completed matches (57.1% coverage).
The match between Kauno Žalgiris and Džiugas Telšiai ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kauno Žalgiris at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Kauno Žalgiris received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Džiugas Telšiai away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Džiugas Telšiai received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Džiugas Telšiai at +0.5. The stored market movement was 1.63 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 5-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.