Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2026 | Šiauliai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 0 : 3 |
| 06.05.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Šiauliai | 3 : 1 |
| 07.03.2026 | Šiauliai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 0 : 2 |
| 31.01.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Šiauliai | 4 : 2 |
| 26.10.2025 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Šiauliai | 1 : 0 |
| 11.08.2025 | Šiauliai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 : 2 |
| 13.06.2025 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Šiauliai | 0 : 0 |
| 12.04.2025 | Šiauliai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 : 0 |
| 06.11.2024 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Šiauliai | 3 : 1 |
| 04.10.2024 | Šiauliai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Panevėžys - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Džiugas Telšiai | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius - Banga | 2 - 3 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | HNK Hajduk Split - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 - 0 | L |
| 10.08.2026 | FK Trakai - FK Zalgiris Vilnius | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Šiauliai - Kauno Žalgiris | 0 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Suduva Marijampole | 1 - 2 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius - Šiauliai | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Panevėžys | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Šiauliai - Džiugas Telšiai | 3 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between FK Zalgiris Vilnius and Šiauliai is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in A Lyga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FK Zalgiris Vilnius are in position 6 with 37 points after 23 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW. Šiauliai are in position 9 with 16 points after 24 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 47 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLL.
FK Zalgiris Vilnius recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWWLWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Šiauliai recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLLLLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FK Zalgiris Vilnius recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and Šiauliai recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as FK Zalgiris Vilnius to win with 73% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 73.10%, 16.99% and 9.91%. The model momentum difference is 63.19 points in favour of FK Zalgiris Vilnius. The input data quality score is 84/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.81%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0 / Šiauliai 0 supports FK Zalgiris Vilnius by an average 1.27 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for FK Zalgiris Vilnius at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 83.3%, 50.0% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 12 of 26 completed matches (46.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Šiauliai away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 28 completed matches (28.6% coverage).
The match between FK Zalgiris Vilnius and Šiauliai ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FK Zalgiris Vilnius at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, FK Zalgiris Vilnius received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 83.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Šiauliai away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Šiauliai received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FK Zalgiris Vilnius at 0. The stored market movement was 1.27 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.