Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica | 2 : 0 |
| 22.03.2026 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 4 : 0 |
| 21.12.2025 | HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica | 1 : 0 |
| 05.10.2025 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 1 : 3 |
| 04.05.2025 | HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica | 2 : 1 |
| 01.03.2025 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 0 : 0 |
| 30.11.2024 | HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica | 1 : 0 |
| 14.09.2024 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 0 : 1 |
| 21.04.2024 | HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica | 3 : 0 |
| 11.02.2024 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - HNK Gorica | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | HNK Gorica - HNK Hajduk Split | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Gorica | 3 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | HNK Gorica - NK Osijek | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka | 0 - 0 | D |
| 27.08.2026 | HNK Rijeka - FC Midtjylland | 1 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | HNK Rijeka - Istra 1961 | 3 - 2 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | FC Midtjylland - HNK Rijeka | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | NK Varazdin - HNK Rijeka | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between HNK Gorica and HNK Rijeka is scheduled for 31.08.2026 19:00 in HNL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
HNK Gorica are in position 8 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLL. HNK Rijeka are in position 7 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LW.
HNK Gorica recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLWWLWL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. HNK Rijeka recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLDWWWWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, HNK Gorica recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and HNK Rijeka recorded 8 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or HNK Rijeka (X2) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 17.81%, 25.45% and 56.74%. The model momentum difference is 38.92 points in favour of HNK Rijeka. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.31%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair HNK Gorica -0.5 / HNK Rijeka +0.5 supports HNK Gorica by an average 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for HNK Gorica at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for HNK Rijeka away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between HNK Gorica and HNK Rijeka ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.3 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HNK Gorica at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, HNK Gorica received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HNK Rijeka away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, HNK Rijeka received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported HNK Gorica at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.