Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2026 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Slaven Belupo | 2 : 1 |
| 10.03.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 : 1 |
| 13.02.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 : 0 |
| 17.01.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 : 4 |
| 08.11.2025 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Slaven Belupo | 1 : 1 |
| 23.08.2025 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 : 2 |
| 18.04.2025 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Slaven Belupo | 0 : 2 |
| 09.02.2025 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 : 1 |
| 02.11.2024 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Slaven Belupo | 0 : 1 |
| 17.08.2024 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 - 1 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | NK Osijek - NK Slaven Belupo | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - HNK Gorica | 2 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo | 3 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Varazdin | 1 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | NK Slaven Belupo - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 - 1 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Rudes - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | NK Osijek - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Gorica | 3 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between NK Slaven Belupo and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in HNL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
NK Slaven Belupo are in position 9 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLL. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb are in position 4 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWW.
NK Slaven Belupo recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWDWLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWWWDWDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, NK Slaven Belupo recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair NK Slaven Belupo -1 / NK Lokomotiva Zagreb +1 supports NK Slaven Belupo by an average 2.20 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 16 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.03% bucket win rate across 606 observations).
The discipline profile for NK Slaven Belupo at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between NK Slaven Belupo and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.8 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for NK Slaven Belupo at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, NK Slaven Belupo received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 66.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported NK Slaven Belupo at -1. The stored market movement was 2.2 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.