📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W D L ? ?
Ball possession
57%
43%
20
Total shots
9
4
Shots on target
2
6
Shots off target
1
8
Corner kicks
4
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
0
14
Shots inside the box
0
6
Shots outside the box
9
10
Blocked shots
6
2
Goalkeeper saves
4
12
Fouls
12
430
Accurate passes
283
497
Total passes
368
12
Free Kicks
12

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 NK Varazdin 🟡 Draws Istra 1961 🔴
Date Match Score
23.05.2026 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 2 : 0
20.03.2026 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 2 : 1
19.12.2025 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 1 : 3
03.10.2025 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 1 : 0
11.05.2025 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 0 : 0
08.03.2025 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 0 : 0
07.12.2024 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 0 : 0
20.09.2024 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 1 : 0
17.05.2024 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 2 : 0
08.03.2024 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: NK Varazdin

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 NK Varazdin - Rudes 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Varazdin 3 - 1 L
16.08.2026 NK Varazdin - HNK Rijeka 2 - 0 W
09.08.2026 NK Slaven Belupo - NK Varazdin 1 - 4 W
02.08.2026 NK Varazdin - HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Istra 1961

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 HNK Rijeka - Istra 1961 3 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo 3 - 0 W
09.08.2026 HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961 2 - 2 D
01.08.2026 Istra 1961 - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between NK Varazdin and Istra 1961 is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in HNL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
NK Varazdin are in position 2 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW. Istra 1961 are in position 5 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDL.

Recent results

NK Varazdin recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLWWWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Istra 1961 recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWDLDWLDW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, NK Varazdin recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Istra 1961 recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 95%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.93% bucket win rate across 538 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for NK Varazdin at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Istra 1961 away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between NK Varazdin and Istra 1961 ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 95%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for NK Varazdin at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, NK Varazdin received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Istra 1961 away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Istra 1961 received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 22:24:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.