Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2026 | Brondby - Randers FC | 0 : 0 |
| 17.08.2025 | Randers FC - Brondby | 0 : 2 |
| 25.04.2025 | Randers FC - Brondby | 0 : 0 |
| 21.04.2025 | Brondby - Randers FC | 4 : 3 |
| 10.03.2025 | Randers FC - Brondby | 4 : 2 |
| 25.08.2024 | Brondby - Randers FC | 2 : 2 |
| 02.11.2023 | Randers FC - Brondby | 0 : 1 |
| 22.10.2023 | Randers FC - Brondby | 2 : 2 |
| 03.09.2023 | Brondby - Randers FC | 3 : 1 |
| 07.05.2023 | Randers FC - Brondby | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Nordsjaelland - Brondby | 3 - 1 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Brondby - Silkeborg | 3 - 1 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Brondby - Sonderjyske | 3 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | AC Horsens - Brondby | 0 - 2 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Brondby - Viborg | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Randers FC - Aarhus | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | FC Midtjylland - Randers FC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | ASA Aarhus - Randers FC | 0 - 4 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Randers FC - FC Copenhagen | 0 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Randers FC - Lyngby | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Brondby and Randers FC is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in Superliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Brondby are in position 4 with 13 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWW. Randers FC are in position 7 with 7 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWL.
Brondby recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWDLWDW. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Randers FC recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLDWDD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Brondby recorded 5 wins, there were 4 draws, and Randers FC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%; Under 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 12.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Brondby to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.29%, 21.66% and 17.05%. The model momentum difference is 44.24 points in favour of Brondby. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.53 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.22%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.70).
The discipline profile for Brondby at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Randers FC away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Brondby and Randers FC ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 12.5 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Brondby at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Brondby received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Randers FC away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Randers FC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.7. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.