📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W D L L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
D W L D W
Ball possession
44%
56%
5
Total shots
12
1
Shots on target
6
3
Shots off target
4
0
Corner kicks
2
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
2
3
Shots inside the box
8
2
Shots outside the box
4
1
Blocked shots
2
6
Goalkeeper saves
1
8
Fouls
2
225
Accurate passes
286
260
Total passes
323
2
Free Kicks
8

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 Atletico Grau 🟡 Draws FBC Melgar 🔴
Date Match Score
15.03.2026 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 0 : 0
05.10.2025 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 0 : 0
18.05.2025 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 1 : 1
24.09.2024 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 0 : 0
21.04.2024 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 1 : 2
07.07.2023 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 3 : 0
04.02.2023 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 3 : 0
24.10.2022 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 2 : 1
25.06.2022 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 1 : 0
14.10.2020 FBC Melgar - Atletico Grau 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Atletico Grau

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 1 - 0 W
26.08.2026 Atletico Grau - Sport Boys 2 - 2 D
21.08.2026 FC Cajamarca - Atletico Grau 1 - 3 W
14.08.2026 Atletico Grau - Comerciantes Unidos 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Juan Pablo II College - Atletico Grau 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: FBC Melgar

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Atletico Grau - FBC Melgar 1 - 0 L
23.08.2026 FBC Melgar - Alianza Lima 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Cultural Santa Rosa - FBC Melgar 0 - 3 W
09.08.2026 FBC Melgar - FC Cajamarca 2 - 4 L
02.08.2026 UCV Moquegua - FBC Melgar 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Atletico Grau and FBC Melgar is scheduled for 31.08.2026 20:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Atletico Grau are in position 7 with 10 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLL. FBC Melgar are in position 5 with 11 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLDW.

Recent results

Atletico Grau recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDLLWDDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. FBC Melgar recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLDWWDDLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Atletico Grau recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and FBC Melgar recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.23; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 97%; over 9.5 corners — 87%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atletico Grau -1.25 / FBC Melgar +1.25 supports FBC Melgar by an average 1.54 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Atletico Grau at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 1.82 yellow cards, 0.18 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.9%, 72.7%, 27.3%, 9.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FBC Melgar away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.36 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 2.64 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.9%, 72.7%, 36.4%, 27.3% and 18.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 16:00:04 · Locked: 2026-08-31 21:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Atletico Grau and FBC Melgar ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 2 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.23 total corners. The match recorded 2 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 87%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico Grau at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 1.82 yellow cards, 0.18 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico Grau received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 18.2%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FBC Melgar away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.36 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 2.64 total cards per match. In this game, FBC Melgar received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.64 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 36.4% of matches, 5+ in 18.2%, and a red card in 18.2%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FBC Melgar at +1.25. The stored market movement was 1.54 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 00:30:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.