Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | UCV Moquegua - Cusco | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Cusco - UCV Moquegua | 2 - 0 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | Cienciano - Cusco | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Garcilaso - Cusco | 4 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Cusco - Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Comerciantes Unidos - Cusco | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Cusco - UCV Moquegua | 2 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | UCV Moquegua - Alianza Atletico | 1 - 4 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | ADT - UCV Moquegua | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Sport Huancayo - UCV Moquegua | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | UCV Moquegua - Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Cusco and UCV Moquegua is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cusco are in position 9 with 9 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. UCV Moquegua are in position 12 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDD.
Cusco recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLWLLD. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. UCV Moquegua recorded 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDLDDDDD. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Cusco recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and UCV Moquegua recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Cusco to win with 71% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 71.24%, 19.50% and 9.26%. The model momentum difference is 61.98 points in favour of Cusco. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -7.39%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.79% bucket win rate across 569 observations).
The discipline profile for Cusco at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.56 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 44.4%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for UCV Moquegua away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.9%, 72.7%, 27.3%, 9.1% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Cusco and UCV Moquegua ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.2 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cusco at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.56 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. In this game, Cusco received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.56 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for UCV Moquegua away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, UCV Moquegua received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 9.1%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.