Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | Cienciano - FC Cajamarca | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Comerciantes Unidos - FC Cajamarca | 2 - 3 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | FC Cajamarca - Atletico Grau | 1 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | FC Cajamarca - Universitario | 2 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | FBC Melgar - FC Cajamarca | 2 - 4 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | FC Cajamarca - Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Cienciano - Cusco | 1 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Sport Boys - Cienciano | 5 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Botafogo - Cienciano | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Cienciano - Deportivo Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Cienciano - Botafogo | 6 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between FC Cajamarca and Cienciano is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Cajamarca are in position 14 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWL. Cienciano are in position 16 with 4 points after 21 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWL.
FC Cajamarca recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLLDLDD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cienciano recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDWLWWLL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, FC Cajamarca recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Cienciano recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.20; over 7.5 corners — 96%; over 8.5 corners — 85%; over 9.5 corners — 76%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Cajamarca -0.5 / Cienciano +0.5 supports Cienciano by an average 1.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, Unibet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.93% bucket win rate across 538 observations).
The discipline profile for FC Cajamarca at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 3.17 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 3.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 91.7%, 75.0%, 66.7%, 50.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Cienciano away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.44 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 88.9%, 55.6%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between FC Cajamarca and Cienciano ended 2-5. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 5 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.2 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 85%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 76%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Cajamarca at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 3.17 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 3.25 total cards per match. In this game, FC Cajamarca received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 8.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cienciano away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.44 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Cienciano received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cienciano at +0.5. The stored market movement was 1.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-5, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.