Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | Cultural Santa Rosa - Sporting Cristal | 3 : 2 |
| 26.10.2025 | Sporting Cristal - Cultural Santa Rosa | 0 : 1 |
| 21.06.2025 | Cultural Santa Rosa - Sporting Cristal | 3 : 1 |
| 31.07.2024 | Cultural Santa Rosa - Sporting Cristal | 3 : 3 |
| 16.02.2024 | Sporting Cristal - Cultural Santa Rosa | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sport Boys - Sporting Cristal | 1 - 0 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Sporting Cristal - Sport Huancayo | 4 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Alianza Atletico - Sporting Cristal | 3 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Sporting Cristal - Sport Huancayo | 4 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Universitario - Sporting Cristal | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Cultural Santa Rosa - Juan Pablo II College | 3 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Universitario - Cultural Santa Rosa | 3 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Cultural Santa Rosa - FBC Melgar | 0 - 3 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Sport Huancayo - Cultural Santa Rosa | 1 - 1 | D |
| 31.07.2026 | Cultural Santa Rosa - Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Sporting Cristal and Cultural Santa Rosa is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Alberto Gallardo, Lima. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sporting Cristal are in position 11 with 10 points after 20 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDW. Cultural Santa Rosa are in position 16 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDW.
Sporting Cristal recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDWLLDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cultural Santa Rosa recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDWLWLWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Sporting Cristal recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Cultural Santa Rosa recorded 3 wins. The average total was 4.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.98; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Sporting Cristal to win with 73% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 72.70%, 17.59% and 9.72%. The model momentum difference is 62.98 points in favour of Sporting Cristal. The input data quality score is 88/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.27 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -7.68%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Sporting Cristal at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 1.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.9%, 63.6%, 27.3%, 18.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Cultural Santa Rosa away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 50.0%, 10.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Sporting Cristal and Cultural Santa Rosa ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 16 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.2 goals, while this match produced 5. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.98 total corners. The match recorded 16 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sporting Cristal at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 1.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Sporting Cristal received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 9.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cultural Santa Rosa away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Cultural Santa Rosa received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 20%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.