Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 1 : 2 |
| 21.02.2026 | Deportivo Pereira - Deportivo Pasto | 2 : 2 |
| 28.10.2025 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 4 : 0 |
| 14.05.2025 | Deportivo Pereira - Deportivo Pasto | 1 : 0 |
| 29.07.2024 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 2 : 0 |
| 31.01.2024 | Deportivo Pereira - Deportivo Pasto | 0 : 1 |
| 13.09.2023 | Deportivo Pereira - Deportivo Pasto | 2 : 1 |
| 31.03.2023 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 0 : 0 |
| 02.10.2022 | Deportivo Pereira - Deportivo Pasto | 2 : 0 |
| 12.04.2022 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | La Equidad - Deportivo Pasto | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Llaneros | 0 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Independiente Medellin | 0 - 0 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Independiente Medellin | - | |
| 17.08.2026 | Bucaramanga - Deportivo Pasto | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Alianza Petrolera - Deportivo Pereira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Deportivo Pereira - Jaguares | - | |
| 12.08.2026 | Junior - Deportivo Pereira | - | |
| 11.08.2026 | America de Cali - Deportivo Pereira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 05.08.2026 | Deportivo Pereira - Santa Fe | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Deportivo Pasto and Deportivo Pereira is scheduled for 31.08.2026 23:00 in Primera A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportivo Pasto are in position 19 with 0 points after 24 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL. Deportivo Pereira are in position 16 with 2 points after 21 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 8 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLW.
Deportivo Pasto recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLLWLLLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo Pereira recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLWDWDLWD. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Pasto recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Deportivo Pereira recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 20%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Deportivo Pasto to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 64.27%, 23.30% and 12.43%. The model momentum difference is 51.85 points in favour of Deportivo Pasto. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.45 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.80%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Deportivo Pasto 0 / Deportivo Pereira 0 supports Deportivo Pereira by an average 3.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.75, score 92/100, 85% bucket win rate across 20 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Deportivo Pasto at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.42 yellow cards, 0.42 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 66.7%, 58.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo Pereira away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 62.5%, 37.5%, 25.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 16 of 16 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Deportivo Pasto and Deportivo Pereira ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.5 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Pasto at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.42 yellow cards, 0.42 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Pasto received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 58.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Pereira away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Pereira received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.62 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Deportivo Pereira at 0. The stored market movement was 3.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.