Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 0 : 0 |
| 21.02.2026 | Once Caldas - Fortaleza FC | 4 : 2 |
| 20.07.2025 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 2 : 1 |
| 01.02.2025 | Once Caldas - Fortaleza FC | 2 : 1 |
| 02.11.2024 | Once Caldas - Fortaleza FC | 0 : 2 |
| 26.04.2024 | Once Caldas - Fortaleza FC | 0 : 1 |
| 13.04.2024 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 2 : 0 |
| 09.04.2024 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 2 : 1 |
| 02.08.2016 | Once Caldas - Fortaleza FC | 3 : 0 |
| 24.02.2016 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Chico - Fortaleza FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Fortaleza FC - Atletico Nacional | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | America de Cali - Fortaleza FC | - | |
| 08.08.2026 | Fortaleza FC - Cucuta | 2 - 0 | W |
| 04.08.2026 | Llaneros - Fortaleza FC | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Once Caldas - Deportes Tolima | - | |
| 24.08.2026 | Junior - Once Caldas | 1 - 1 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Once Caldas - Alianza Petrolera | - | |
| 17.08.2026 | Once Caldas - Alianza Petrolera | - | |
| 14.08.2026 | Alianza Petrolera - Once Caldas | - |
The upcoming match between Fortaleza FC and Once Caldas is scheduled for 02.09.2026 01:00 in Primera A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Fortaleza FC are in position 13 with 5 points after 22 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 9 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLDD. Once Caldas are in position 10 with 6 points after 24 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 11 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLDW.
Fortaleza FC recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLDDDDLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Once Caldas recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDWWWDLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Fortaleza FC recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Once Caldas recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.78 goals per match. Both teams scored in 55.6% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Fortaleza FC at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Once Caldas away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 3.31 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 3.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 84.6%, 76.9%, 46.2% and 30.8% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 7.7%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Fortaleza FC and Once Caldas ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.78 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fortaleza FC at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Fortaleza FC received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Once Caldas away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 3.31 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 3.38 total cards per match. In this game, Once Caldas received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 76.9% of matches, 5+ in 30.8%, and a red card in 7.7%.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.