Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | Llaneros - Independiente Medellin | 2 : 2 |
| 11.08.2025 | Llaneros - Independiente Medellin | 0 : 1 |
| 28.02.2025 | Independiente Medellin - Llaneros | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Independiente Medellin - Llaneros | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Independiente Medellin - Cucuta | 0 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Independiente Medellin | - | |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Independiente Medellin | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | La Equidad - Independiente Medellin | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Independiente Medellin - Llaneros | 2 - 1 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Llaneros - Millonarios | 0 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Llaneros | 0 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Rionegro Aguilas - Llaneros | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Quindio - Llaneros | - |
The upcoming match between Independiente Medellin and Llaneros is scheduled for 30.08.2026 21:10 in Primera A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Independiente Medellin are in position 4 with 9 points after 22 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL. Llaneros are in position 2 with 11 points after 22 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 11 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDW.
Independiente Medellin recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWDWDLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Llaneros recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWDWWWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Independiente Medellin recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Llaneros recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Independiente Medellin or draw (1X) with 84% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 59.71%, 24.67% and 15.62%. The model momentum difference is 44.08 points in favour of Independiente Medellin. The input data quality score is 98/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.12 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.50%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Independiente Medellin -0.5 / Llaneros +0.5 supports Llaneros by an average 2.77 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Independiente Medellin at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.70 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 60.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 18 completed matches (94.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Llaneros away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 77.8%, 55.6%, 44.4% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Independiente Medellin and Llaneros ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Independiente Medellin at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.7 total cards per match. In this game, Independiente Medellin received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Llaneros away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.22 total cards per match. In this game, Llaneros received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.78 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Llaneros at +0.5. The stored market movement was 2.77 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.