Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | Once Caldas - Chico | 3 : 0 |
| 26.09.2025 | Once Caldas - Chico | 5 : 2 |
| 13.04.2025 | Chico - Once Caldas | 0 : 0 |
| 16.07.2024 | Chico - Once Caldas | 0 : 1 |
| 20.01.2024 | Once Caldas - Chico | 2 : 1 |
| 09.10.2023 | Chico - Once Caldas | 2 : 1 |
| 26.04.2023 | Once Caldas - Chico | 1 : 1 |
| 27.03.2021 | Once Caldas - Chico | 4 : 2 |
| 05.12.2020 | Once Caldas - Chico | 1 : 0 |
| 17.10.2020 | Chico - Once Caldas | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Chico - Once Caldas | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Rionegro Aguilas - Chico | 2 - 2 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Chico - Fortaleza FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Jaguares - Chico | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Chico - Junior | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Chico - Once Caldas | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Fortaleza FC - Once Caldas | 1 - 2 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Once Caldas - Deportes Tolima | - | |
| 24.08.2026 | Junior - Once Caldas | 1 - 1 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Once Caldas - Alianza Petrolera | - |
The upcoming match between Chico and Once Caldas is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:00 in Primera A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Chico are in position 19 with 2 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 39 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLL. Once Caldas are in position 8 with 9 points after 24 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 11 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDLD.
Chico recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLLLDWDW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Once Caldas recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLDWWWDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Chico recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Once Caldas recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Chico 0 / Once Caldas 0 supports Once Caldas by an average 2.22 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Chico at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Once Caldas away from home is based on 14 matches. The team averages 3.14 yellow cards, 0.07 red cards and 3.21 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 78.6%, 71.4%, 42.9% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 7.1%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Chico and Once Caldas ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.2 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chico at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.86 total cards per match. In this game, Chico received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 28.6%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Once Caldas away from home was based on 14 matches, with averages of 3.14 yellow cards, 0.07 red cards and 3.21 total cards per match. In this game, Once Caldas received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.21 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 7.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Once Caldas at 0. The stored market movement was 2.22 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.