Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Cucuta | 3 : 2 |
| 17.02.2020 | Cucuta - Deportivo Pasto | 0 : 0 |
| 28.09.2019 | Deportivo Pasto - Cucuta | 2 : 1 |
| 03.04.2019 | Cucuta - Deportivo Pasto | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Cucuta - Deportivo Pasto | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.09.2026 | Deportes Tolima - Cucuta | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Cucuta - Alianza Petrolera | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Independiente Medellin - Cucuta | 0 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Cucuta - La Equidad | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Cucuta - Deportivo Pasto | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.09.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Deportivo Pereira | 1 - 2 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | La Equidad - Deportivo Pasto | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Llaneros | 0 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Deportivo Pasto - Independiente Medellin | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Cucuta and Deportivo Pasto is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:10 in Primera A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cucuta are in position 12 with 8 points after 21 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 8 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWDL. Deportivo Pasto are in position 20 with 1 points after 24 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLL.
Cucuta recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDLDLLDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo Pasto recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLLWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Cucuta recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Deportivo Pasto recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 96%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cucuta -1 / Deportivo Pasto +1 supports Cucuta by an average 3.93 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Cucuta at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 3.09 yellow cards, 0.64 red cards and 3.73 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.9%, 72.7%, 45.5% and 27.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 54.5%. Season card data is available for 23 of 24 completed matches (95.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo Pasto away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 3.91 yellow cards, 0.36 red cards and 4.27 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 63.6% and 27.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Cucuta and Deportivo Pasto ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.1 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cucuta at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 3.09 yellow cards, 0.64 red cards and 3.73 total cards per match. In this game, Cucuta received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 2.27 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 72.7% of matches, 5+ in 27.3%, and a red card in 54.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Pasto away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 3.91 yellow cards, 0.36 red cards and 4.27 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Pasto received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 0.73 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 27.3%, and a red card in 18.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cucuta at -1. The stored market movement was 3.93 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.