Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | AS Roma - Atalanta | 1 : 1 |
| 03.01.2026 | Atalanta - AS Roma | 1 : 0 |
| 12.05.2025 | Atalanta - AS Roma | 2 : 1 |
| 02.12.2024 | AS Roma - Atalanta | 0 : 2 |
| 12.05.2024 | Atalanta - AS Roma | 2 : 1 |
| 07.01.2024 | AS Roma - Atalanta | 1 : 1 |
| 24.04.2023 | Atalanta - AS Roma | 3 : 1 |
| 18.09.2022 | AS Roma - Atalanta | 0 : 1 |
| 05.03.2022 | AS Roma - Atalanta | 1 : 0 |
| 18.12.2021 | Atalanta - AS Roma | 1 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Lecce - AS Roma | 0 - 4 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | AS Roma - Fiorentina | 4 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Borussia Dortmund - AS Roma | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Brighton - AS Roma | 3 - 0 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Newport County - AS Roma | 1 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Atalanta - Bologna | 1 - 0 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Hapoel Tel Aviv - Atalanta | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Atalanta - Sassuolo | 2 - 1 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Atalanta - Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Atalanta - Athletic Club | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between AS Roma and Atalanta is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:45 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
AS Roma are in position 7 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W. Atalanta are in position 9 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W.
AS Roma recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLWLDWWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atalanta recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDWWLDLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, AS Roma recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Atalanta recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 93%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as AS Roma or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 54.78%, 25.27% and 19.95%. The model momentum difference is 34.83 points in favour of AS Roma. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.54%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair AS Roma +1.5 / Atalanta -1.5 supports AS Roma by an average 1.18 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for AS Roma at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between AS Roma and Atalanta ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.8 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 93%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AS Roma at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, AS Roma received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported AS Roma at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.18 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.