Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Monza - Parma | 1 : 1 |
| 28.12.2024 | Parma - Monza | 2 : 1 |
| 02.03.2022 | Monza - Parma | 1 : 1 |
| 17.10.2021 | Parma - Monza | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Parma - Cremonese | 0 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Juventus - Parma | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Parma - Cagliari | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Parma - Catania | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Parma - Sampdoria | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Torino - Monza | 0 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Monza - Udinese | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Inter - Monza | 4 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Monza - Avellino | 3 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Monza - Padova | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Parma and Monza is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie A. The listed venue is Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Parma are in position 16 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LL. Monza are in position 18 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LL.
Parma recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLDDWLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Monza recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDLWWLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Parma recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Monza recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.43; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Parma -1 / Monza +1 supports Monza by an average 4.63 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 19 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Parma at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Monza away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Parma and Monza ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.75 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.43 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Parma at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Parma received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Monza away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Monza received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Monza at +1. The stored market movement was 4.63 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.