Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | VfL Bochum - VfL Osnabrück | 0 - 1 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Spelle-Venhaus - VfL Osnabrück | 3 - 5 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | VfL Osnabrück - 1. FC Magdeburg | 0 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - VfL Osnabrück | 4 - 3 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | VfL Osnabrück - SC Paderborn 07 | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Bayern München - VfB Stuttgart | 5 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Borussia Dortmund - Bayern München | 1 - 2 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - Bayern München | 2 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Bayern München - RB Leipzig | 3 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Bayern München - Aston Villa | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between VfL Osnabrück and Bayern München is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:45 in DFB Pokal. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
VfL Osnabrück recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLWLWDW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bayern München recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWLWWW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Bayern München to win with 93% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 2.31%, 4.98% and 92.72%. The model momentum difference is 90.41 points in favour of Bayern München. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.02 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.43%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 51, score 100/100, 100% group success rate across 5 observations). Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.82). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.21, score 88/100, 87.50% bucket win rate across 8 observations).
The match between VfL Osnabrück and Bayern München ended 1-4. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 51. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 8.5 corners at odds of 1.21. The actual market outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.