Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 2 : 3 |
| 26.07.2025 | Guadalajara Chivas - Atletico San Luis | 4 : 3 |
| 27.02.2025 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 3 : 1 |
| 09.11.2024 | Guadalajara Chivas - Atletico San Luis | 0 : 1 |
| 05.02.2024 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 0 : 2 |
| 09.07.2023 | Guadalajara Chivas - Atletico San Luis | 3 : 1 |
| 14.01.2023 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 0 : 0 |
| 10.07.2022 | Guadalajara Chivas - Atletico San Luis | 0 : 1 |
| 03.03.2022 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 2 : 2 |
| 25.07.2021 | Guadalajara Chivas - Atletico San Luis | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 0 - 3 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Monterrey - Atletico San Luis | 1 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Atletico San Luis - Pachuca | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Club America - Atletico San Luis | 3 - 0 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Orlando City SC - Atletico San Luis | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Atletico San Luis - Guadalajara Chivas | 0 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Pachuca - Guadalajara Chivas | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Guadalajara Chivas - Club Tijuana | 5 - 2 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Santos Laguna - Guadalajara Chivas | 0 - 1 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | Seattle Sounders - Guadalajara Chivas | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Atletico San Luis and Guadalajara Chivas is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:00 in Liga MX. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Atletico San Luis are in position 16 with 2 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDL. Guadalajara Chivas are in position 4 with 10 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWL.
Atletico San Luis recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLDLLDDLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Guadalajara Chivas recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLDDWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Atletico San Luis recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Guadalajara Chivas recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atletico San Luis -1.5 / Guadalajara Chivas +1.5 supports Guadalajara Chivas by an average 2.32 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.79% bucket win rate across 569 observations).
The discipline profile for Atletico San Luis at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Guadalajara Chivas away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Atletico San Luis and Guadalajara Chivas ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.1 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.1 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico San Luis at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico San Luis received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guadalajara Chivas away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Guadalajara Chivas received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Guadalajara Chivas at +1.5. The stored market movement was 2.32 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.