Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Levski Sofia | 0 : 0 |
| 02.05.2026 | Levski Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 1 : 0 |
| 22.02.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Levski Sofia | 1 : 3 |
| 31.08.2025 | Levski Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 2 : 1 |
| 03.04.2025 | Levski Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 2 : 0 |
| 15.09.2024 | CSKA 1948 - Levski Sofia | 2 : 4 |
| 07.11.2023 | CSKA 1948 - Levski Sofia | 1 : 0 |
| 15.07.2023 | Levski Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 1 : 2 |
| 14.05.2023 | CSKA 1948 - Levski Sofia | 2 : 2 |
| 29.10.2022 | Levski Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Slavia Sofia - Levski Sofia | 1 - 2 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Botev Plovdiv - Levski Sofia | 1 - 3 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | AEK Athens FC - Levski Sofia | 4 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Levski Sofia - Spartak Varna | 6 - 0 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Levski Sofia - AEK Athens FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Septemvri Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 1 - 0 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Cherno More Varna | 4 - 1 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Panathinaikos | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Lokomotiv Sofia - CSKA 1948 | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Levski Sofia and CSKA 1948 is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:15 in First League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Levski Sofia are in position 1 with 21 points after 3 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW. CSKA 1948 are in position 4 with 16 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWW.
Levski Sofia recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWDWWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. CSKA 1948 recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWDWDWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Levski Sofia recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and CSKA 1948 recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Levski Sofia to win with 60% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.39%, 24.63% and 14.98%. The model momentum difference is 45.41 points in favour of Levski Sofia. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.55 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.40%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Levski Sofia 0 / CSKA 1948 0 supports Levski Sofia by an average 2.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Levski Sofia at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 0.75 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 75.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for CSKA 1948 away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 7 completed matches (71.4% coverage).
The match between Levski Sofia and CSKA 1948 ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Levski Sofia at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 0.75 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.75 total cards per match. In this game, Levski Sofia received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.25 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for CSKA 1948 away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, CSKA 1948 received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Levski Sofia at 0. The stored market movement was 2.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.