📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
6
🟢 Dunajska Streda 🟡 Draws Slovan Bratislava 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda 1 : 0
04.04.2026 Dunajska Streda - Slovan Bratislava 0 : 3
07.02.2026 Dunajska Streda - Slovan Bratislava 0 : 3
20.09.2025 Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda 3 : 2
26.04.2025 Dunajska Streda - Slovan Bratislava 2 : 1
12.04.2025 Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda 2 : 2
14.12.2024 Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda 2 : 1
14.09.2024 Dunajska Streda - Slovan Bratislava 1 : 2
28.04.2024 Dunajska Streda - Slovan Bratislava 5 : 3
13.04.2024 Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Dunajska Streda

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Veľké Ludince - Dunajska Streda 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Skalica - Dunajska Streda 1 - 6 W
22.08.2026 Dunajska Streda - Podbrezová 5 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Svaty Peter - Dunajska Streda 0 - 13 W
16.08.2026 Komárno - Dunajska Streda 0 - 3 W

📆 Latest Matches: Slovan Bratislava

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Slovan Nitra-Chrenová - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 8 W
30.08.2026 Slovan Bratislava - Zemplín Michalovce 1 - 2 L
26.08.2026 Celje - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 FK Košice - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 2 W
19.08.2026 Slovan Bratislava - Celje 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Dunajska Streda and Slovan Bratislava is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:30 in Super Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Dunajska Streda are in position 3 with 10 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWD. Slovan Bratislava are in position 2 with 12 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWW.

Recent results

Dunajska Streda recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDLWWDW. The averages are 3.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Slovan Bratislava recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDWWWWD. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Dunajska Streda recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Slovan Bratislava recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%; Under 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.95; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dunajska Streda -1.25 / Slovan Bratislava +1.25 supports Slovan Bratislava by an average 1.85 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.86% bucket win rate across 556 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Dunajska Streda at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:00:11 · Locked: 2026-09-05 20:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Dunajska Streda and Slovan Bratislava ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.3 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dunajska Streda at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Dunajska Streda received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Slovan Bratislava at +1.25. The stored market movement was 1.85 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 22:52:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.