Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | FK Košice - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 4 : 0 |
| 28.09.2024 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 2 : 3 |
| 03.05.2024 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 2 : 1 |
| 06.04.2024 | FK Košice - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 : 1 |
| 02.03.2024 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 1 : 1 |
| 21.10.2023 | FK Košice - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 : 4 |
| 28.01.2023 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 4 : 1 |
| 05.03.2022 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 3 : 1 |
| 13.08.2021 | FK Košice - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1 : 2 |
| 24.04.2021 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - FK Košice | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Harichovce - FK Košice | 0 - 7 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Podbrezová - FK Košice | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | FK Košice - Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Raslavice - FK Košice | 0 - 5 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Skalica - FK Košice | 2 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Fiľakovo - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - Komárno | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Ružomberok - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Lovca - Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Dukla Banská Bystrica - Žilina | 3 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between FK Košice and Dukla Banská Bystrica is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in Super Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FK Košice are in position 7 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDD. Dukla Banská Bystrica are in position 9 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL.
FK Košice recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWWDDWWD. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dukla Banská Bystrica recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLLLLWD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FK Košice recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Dukla Banská Bystrica recorded 7 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as FK Košice to win with 60% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.49%, 21.65% and 17.86%. The model momentum difference is 42.63 points in favour of FK Košice. The input data quality score is 93/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.55 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.24%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FK Košice 0 / Dukla Banská Bystrica 0 supports FK Košice by an average 1.77 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for FK Košice at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Dukla Banská Bystrica away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 66.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 4 of 6 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between FK Košice and Dukla Banská Bystrica ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FK Košice at 0. The stored market movement was 1.77 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.