📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L L ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
W L L D D
1
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
4
2
🟢 San Carlos 🟡 Draws Puntarenas FC 🔴
Date Match Score
05.03.2026 Puntarenas FC - San Carlos 0 : 0
22.01.2026 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 1 : 0
24.11.2025 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 1 : 1
26.07.2025 Puntarenas FC - San Carlos 1 : 2
12.04.2025 Puntarenas FC - San Carlos 1 : 0
16.02.2025 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 0 : 1
01.12.2024 Puntarenas FC - San Carlos 0 : 1
16.09.2024 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 2 : 1
27.04.2024 Puntarenas FC - San Carlos 2 : 2
25.02.2024 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: San Carlos

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 1 - 2 L
24.08.2026 LD Alajuelense - San Carlos 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 San Carlos - CS Herediano 1 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Inter San Carlos - San Carlos 2 - 0 L
02.08.2026 Deportivo Saprissa - San Carlos 2 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Puntarenas FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 San Carlos - Puntarenas FC 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Puntarenas FC - Perez Zeledon 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 LD Alajuelense - Puntarenas FC 2 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Puntarenas FC - Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Puntarenas FC - Sporting San Jose 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between San Carlos and Puntarenas FC is scheduled for 30.08.2026 22:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
San Carlos are in position 6 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLL. Puntarenas FC are in position 7 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDD.

Recent results

San Carlos recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLDLLWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Puntarenas FC recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDDLLLDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, San Carlos recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Puntarenas FC recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Carlos -1.25 / Puntarenas FC +1.25 supports Puntarenas FC by an average 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Puntarenas FC away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:02:25 · Locked: 2026-08-30 23:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between San Carlos and Puntarenas FC ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Puntarenas FC away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Puntarenas FC received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Puntarenas FC at +1.25. The stored market movement was 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 02:31:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.