Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Emmen - FC Volendam | 1 : 2 |
| 18.08.2024 | FC Volendam - Emmen | 0 : 1 |
| 04.03.2023 | FC Volendam - Emmen | 3 : 1 |
| 14.10.2022 | Emmen - FC Volendam | 1 : 1 |
| 14.03.2022 | Emmen - FC Volendam | 4 : 1 |
| 05.11.2021 | FC Volendam - Emmen | 2 : 2 |
| 26.10.2021 | FC Volendam - Emmen | 0 : 3 |
| 06.04.2018 | Emmen - FC Volendam | 2 : 3 |
| 24.11.2017 | FC Volendam - Emmen | 2 : 3 |
| 03.02.2017 | Emmen - FC Volendam | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - Emmen | 4 - 0 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Emmen - Jong AZ | 3 - 1 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Jong Ajax - Emmen | 4 - 6 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Emmen - Roda | 1 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Emmen - Almere City FC | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | FC Volendam - Dordrecht | 6 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | MVV - FC Volendam | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Volendam - FC OSS | 3 - 0 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Jong PSV U21 - FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | FC Volendam - Ajax | 1 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Emmen and FC Volendam is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Eerste Divisie. The listed venue is De Oude Meerdijk, Emmen. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Emmen are in position 6 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. FC Volendam are in position 11 with 0 points.
Emmen recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLLWDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Volendam recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLWLLWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Emmen recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and FC Volendam recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Emmen -1 / FC Volendam +1 supports Emmen by an average 7.21 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 36 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36). At least one goal in the match (quota 21, score 85/100, 84.69% group success rate across 1104 observations).
The discipline profile for Emmen at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Volendam away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Emmen and FC Volendam ended 5-3. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.1 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Emmen at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Emmen received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Volendam away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, FC Volendam received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Emmen at -1. The stored market movement was 7.21 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 21. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 16 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.