Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo | 2 : 0 |
| 13.09.2025 | VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport | 2 : 1 |
| 13.04.2025 | VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport | 4 : 1 |
| 30.08.2024 | Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo | 3 : 0 |
| 01.03.2024 | Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo | 1 : 1 |
| 01.10.2023 | VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport | 0 : 4 |
| 05.05.2023 | Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo | 1 : 1 |
| 06.01.2023 | VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport | 1 : 1 |
| 14.03.2022 | Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo | 0 : 3 |
| 24.09.2021 | VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport | 3 - 2 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Helmond Sport - Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Roda - Helmond Sport | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Helmond Sport - De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Helmond Sport - St. Truiden | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - Emmen | 4 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | NAC Breda - VVV Venlo | 0 - 2 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - Heracles | 3 - 4 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - AS Eupen | 2 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Helmond Sport and VVV Venlo is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Eerste Divisie. The listed venue is GS Staalwerken Stadion, Helmond. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Helmond Sport are in position 7 with 0 points. VVV Venlo are in position 2 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded.
Helmond Sport recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDWDLLLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. VVV Venlo recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLLLWDW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Helmond Sport recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and VVV Venlo recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Helmond Sport -1.25 / VVV Venlo +1.25 supports Helmond Sport by an average 1.34 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Helmond Sport at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for VVV Venlo away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Helmond Sport and VVV Venlo ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Helmond Sport at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Helmond Sport received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for VVV Venlo away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, VVV Venlo received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Helmond Sport at -1.25. The stored market movement was 1.34 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.