📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
5
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
44%
56%
16
Total shots
5
8
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
2
5
Corner kicks
1
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
0
11
Shots inside the box
1
5
Shots outside the box
4
4
Blocked shots
0
3
Goalkeeper saves
2
13
Fouls
13
264
Accurate passes
370
345
Total passes
465
13
Free Kicks
13

🔁 Head-to-Head

7
1
2
🟢 Heracles 🟡 Draws De Graafschap 🔴
Date Match Score
16.01.2025 De Graafschap - Heracles 0 : 2
07.04.2023 De Graafschap - Heracles 5 : 3
07.10.2022 Heracles - De Graafschap 3 : 2
31.07.2021 Heracles - De Graafschap 2 : 2
22.08.2020 De Graafschap - Heracles 1 : 0
30.03.2019 De Graafschap - Heracles 1 : 2
21.09.2018 Heracles - De Graafschap 4 : 0
23.01.2016 Heracles - De Graafschap 2 : 1
24.10.2015 De Graafschap - Heracles 0 : 1
21.04.2012 De Graafschap - Heracles 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Heracles

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 FC Eindhoven - Heracles 1 - 3 W
24.08.2026 Jong Utrecht - Heracles 1 - 6 W
14.08.2026 Heracles - Den Bosch 3 - 2 W
07.08.2026 VVV Venlo - Heracles 3 - 4 W
01.08.2026 Heracles - Volos NFC -

📆 Latest Matches: De Graafschap

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 De Graafschap - Almere City FC 1 - 4 L
23.08.2026 VVV Venlo - De Graafschap 2 - 1 L
17.08.2026 De Graafschap - Jong AZ 2 - 5 L
09.08.2026 Helmond Sport - De Graafschap 1 - 1 D
01.08.2026 De Graafschap - Excelsior 1 - 5 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Heracles and De Graafschap is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Eerste Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Heracles are in position 16 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. De Graafschap are in position 1 with 0 points.

Recent results

Heracles recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLWLLLL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. De Graafschap recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLWLLLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 3.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Heracles recorded 7 wins, there were 1 draws, and De Graafschap recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Heracles to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 62.44%, 19.72% and 17.84%. The model momentum difference is 44.60 points in favour of Heracles. The input data quality score is 99/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.50 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.34%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Heracles 0 / De Graafschap 0 supports De Graafschap by an average 3.14 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.38% group success rate across 465 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Heracles at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for De Graafschap away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:00:07 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Heracles and De Graafschap ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.5 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Heracles at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Heracles received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for De Graafschap away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, De Graafschap received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported De Graafschap at 0. The stored market movement was 3.14 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 16 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 22:24:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.