📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
2
🏟 GelreDome , Arnhem
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
57%
43%
18
Total shots
6
2
Shots on target
2
9
Shots off target
4
6
Corner kicks
1
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
11
Shots inside the box
3
7
Shots outside the box
3
7
Blocked shots
0
1
Goalkeeper saves
1
15
Fouls
7
335
Accurate passes
254
415
Total passes
337
7
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
0
🟢 Vitesse 🟡 Draws FC OSS 🔴
Date Match Score
06.02.2026 FC OSS - Vitesse 1 : 2
07.12.2025 Vitesse - FC OSS 0 : 0
02.05.2025 FC OSS - Vitesse 2 : 2
02.11.2024 Vitesse - FC OSS 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Vitesse

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Den Bosch - Vitesse 1 - 4 W
21.08.2026 Vitesse - Almere City FC 0 - 3 L
17.08.2026 Jong Utrecht - Vitesse 1 - 3 W
07.08.2026 Vitesse - Waalwijk 1 - 1 D
18.07.2026 Vitesse - Al-Jazira 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: FC OSS

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 FC OSS - Jong Utrecht 2 - 1 W
24.08.2026 Jong PSV U21 - FC OSS 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 FC Volendam - FC OSS 3 - 0 L
07.08.2026 FC OSS - NAC Breda 1 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Genk - FC OSS 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Vitesse and FC OSS is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Eerste Divisie. The listed venue is GelreDome, Arnhem. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Vitesse are in position 15 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. FC OSS are in position 10 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Recent results

Vitesse recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDLDWDLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC OSS recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLDWLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Vitesse recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and FC OSS recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Vitesse or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.60%, 22.76% and 19.64%. The model momentum difference is 37.95 points in favour of Vitesse. The input data quality score is 99/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.18%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vitesse -0.25 / FC OSS +0.25 supports FC OSS by an average 1.12 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 26 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Vitesse at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC OSS away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Vitesse and FC OSS ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.75 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.1 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vitesse at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Vitesse received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC OSS away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC OSS received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC OSS at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.12 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 22:24:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.