📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟 De Geusselt , Maastricht
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
48%
52%
6
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
2
2
Shots off target
6
3
Corner kicks
6
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
1
4
Shots inside the box
5
2
Shots outside the box
4
1
Blocked shots
1
2
Goalkeeper saves
2
15
Fouls
20
291
Accurate passes
332
391
Total passes
411
18
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
6
🟢 MVV 🟡 Draws Roda 🔴
Date Match Score
22.02.2026 Roda - MVV 2 : 0
30.11.2025 MVV - Roda 0 : 0
01.02.2025 MVV - Roda 3 : 2
21.09.2024 Roda - MVV 1 : 0
17.03.2024 MVV - Roda 0 : 3
26.11.2023 Roda - MVV 1 : 0
05.02.2023 Roda - MVV 2 : 1
04.09.2022 MVV - Roda 1 : 1
07.01.2022 Roda - MVV 1 : 0
29.11.2021 MVV - Roda 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: MVV

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Jong AZ - MVV 1 - 2 W
25.08.2026 KRC Genk II - MVV 6 - 0 L
21.08.2026 MVV - FC Volendam 1 - 0 W
14.08.2026 FC Eindhoven - MVV 2 - 3 W
09.08.2026 MVV - Jong Utrecht 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Roda

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Roda - NAC Breda 2 - 2 D
21.08.2026 Dordrecht - Roda 0 - 1 W
14.08.2026 Roda - Helmond Sport 2 - 1 W
07.08.2026 Emmen - Roda 1 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Roda - Alemannia Aachen 2 - 4 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between MVV and Roda is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:45 in Eerste Divisie. The listed venue is De Geusselt, Maastricht. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
MVV are in position 8 with 0 points. Roda are in position 14 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Recent results

MVV recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWDLLDD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Roda recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLLWLDWD. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, MVV recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Roda recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.15; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

A current confirmed reversal signal is stored for Away -0.25. It is a market indicator rather than a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for MVV at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Roda away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:02:36 · Locked: 2026-09-06 16:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between MVV and Roda ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 total goals, while this match produced 2. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.15 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for MVV at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, MVV received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Roda away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Roda received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Roda at -0.25. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 19:12:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.