📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
49%
51%
1.93
Expected goals (xG)
2.00
16
Total shots
18
5
Shots on target
7
9
Shots off target
4
4
Corner kicks
5
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
4
Offsides
1
10
Shots inside the box
8
6
Shots outside the box
10
2
Blocked shots
7
5
Goalkeeper saves
4
8
Fouls
15
83%
Pass accuracy
81%
333
Accurate passes
345
402
Total passes
426
0.17
Goals prevented
0.17

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
4
5
🟢 Jong PSV U21 🟡 Draws Jong Ajax 🔴
Date Match Score
17.04.2026 Jong PSV U21 - Jong Ajax 0 : 1
17.10.2025 Jong Ajax - Jong PSV U21 2 : 2
20.01.2025 Jong Ajax - Jong PSV U21 4 : 0
12.08.2024 Jong PSV U21 - Jong Ajax 2 : 2
15.03.2024 Jong Ajax - Jong PSV U21 3 : 0
15.12.2023 Jong PSV U21 - Jong Ajax 2 : 2
17.04.2023 Jong Ajax - Jong PSV U21 5 : 4
15.12.2022 Jong PSV U21 - Jong Ajax 2 : 2
07.02.2022 Jong Ajax - Jong PSV U21 2 : 0
10.09.2021 Jong PSV U21 - Jong Ajax 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Jong PSV U21

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Waalwijk - Jong PSV U21 2 - 2 D
24.08.2026 Jong PSV U21 - FC OSS 1 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Sunderland U21 - Jong PSV U21 1 - 1 D
14.08.2026 Almere City FC - Jong PSV U21 3 - 1 L
10.08.2026 Jong PSV U21 - FC Volendam 3 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Jong Ajax

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport 3 - 2 W
22.08.2026 NAC Breda - Jong Ajax 3 - 2 L
17.08.2026 Jong Ajax - Emmen 4 - 6 L
07.08.2026 Dordrecht - Jong Ajax 2 - 1 L
17.07.2026 Jong AZ - Jong Ajax 3 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Jong PSV U21 and Jong Ajax is scheduled for 31.08.2026 18:00 in Eerste Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Jong PSV U21 are in position 17 with 0 points. Jong Ajax are in position 18 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Recent results

Jong PSV U21 recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLWLLWWL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Jong Ajax recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLLWLLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Jong PSV U21 recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Jong Ajax recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Jong PSV U21 to win with 60% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.14%, 20.98% and 18.88%. The model momentum difference is 41.25 points in favour of Jong PSV U21. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.57 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.59%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.31% group success rate across 463 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Jong PSV U21 at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Jong Ajax away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 15:30:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 19:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Jong PSV U21 and Jong Ajax ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.6 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jong PSV U21 at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Jong PSV U21 received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jong Ajax away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Jong Ajax received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 8.5 corners at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 22:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.