Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.07.2025 | Cambuur - Telstar | 0 : 2 |
| 31.01.2025 | Cambuur - Telstar | 2 : 1 |
| 29.11.2024 | Telstar - Cambuur | 2 : 2 |
| 23.03.2024 | Cambuur - Telstar | 1 : 0 |
| 18.08.2023 | Telstar - Cambuur | 2 : 3 |
| 16.07.2022 | Cambuur - Telstar | 2 : 1 |
| 16.07.2022 | Cambuur - Telstar | 2 : 1 |
| 01.03.2022 | Cambuur - Telstar | 2 : 0 |
| 10.07.2021 | Cambuur - Telstar | 6 : 0 |
| 05.03.2021 | Cambuur - Telstar | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Telstar - Ajax | 0 - 4 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Telstar - Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | NEC Nijmegen - Telstar | 1 - 2 | W |
| 31.07.2026 | VfL Wolfsburg - Telstar | 3 - 1 | L |
| 29.07.2026 | Waalwijk - Telstar | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Cambuur - Twente | 1 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Cambuur - Feyenoord | 2 - 5 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Fortuna Sittard - Cambuur | 3 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Cambuur - Excelsior | 0 - 4 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Bologna - Cambuur | 3 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Telstar and Cambuur is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:30 in Eredivisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Telstar are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Cambuur are in position 18 with 0 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LL.
Telstar recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWLLWWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cambuur recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLWWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Telstar recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Cambuur recorded 8 wins. The average total was 3.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Telstar or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 58.60%, 21.66% and 19.74%. The model momentum difference is 38.86 points in favour of Telstar. The input data quality score is 98/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.29%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Telstar -0.25 / Cambuur +0.25 supports Cambuur by an average 2.12 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Telstar at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Cambuur away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Telstar and Cambuur ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.3 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.4 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Telstar at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Telstar received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cambuur away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Cambuur received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cambuur at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.12 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.