Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2023 | Saint Etienne - Dijon | 2 : 0 |
| 30.07.2022 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 2 : 1 |
| 23.05.2021 | Saint Etienne - Dijon | 0 : 1 |
| 06.12.2020 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 0 : 0 |
| 10.08.2019 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 1 : 2 |
| 22.02.2019 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 0 : 1 |
| 23.01.2019 | Saint Etienne - Dijon | 3 : 6 |
| 22.12.2018 | Saint Etienne - Dijon | 3 : 0 |
| 03.03.2018 | Saint Etienne - Dijon | 2 : 2 |
| 16.09.2017 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 2 - 3 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Clermont Foot - Dijon | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Dijon - PAU | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Montpellier - Dijon | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Nancy - Dijon | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Dijon - Saint Etienne | 2 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Saint Etienne - Grenoble | 4 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Saint Etienne - Clermont Foot | 3 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Sochaux - Saint Etienne | 0 - 3 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Saint Etienne - Venezia | 4 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Dijon and Saint Etienne is scheduled for 31.08.2026 18:45 in Ligue 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Dijon are in position 17 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DLD. Saint Etienne are in position 1 with 9 points. The stored form sequence is WWW.
Dijon recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDDWWWWDW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Saint Etienne recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWLLDLD. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Dijon recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Saint Etienne recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or Saint Etienne (X2) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 19.80%, 26.20% and 54.00%. The model momentum difference is 34.20 points in favour of Saint Etienne. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.20 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -3.76%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dijon -0.25 / Saint Etienne +0.25 supports Saint Etienne by an average 4.90 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Dijon at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Saint Etienne away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Dijon and Saint Etienne ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dijon at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Dijon received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Saint Etienne away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Saint Etienne received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Saint Etienne at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.9 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.