📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L D W ?
1
🏟 Stade Marcel-Tribut , Dunkerque
✔ Full Time
1
D D L D ?
Ball possession
39%
61%
17
Total shots
13
2
Shots on target
3
8
Shots off target
9
2
Corner kicks
7
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
5
10
Shots inside the box
8
6
Shots outside the box
5
7
Blocked shots
1
2
Goalkeeper saves
1
15
Fouls
12
315
Accurate passes
505
371
Total passes
576
12
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
2
🟢 Dunkerque 🟡 Draws Clermont Foot 🔴
Date Match Score
27.02.2026 Clermont Foot - Dunkerque 2 : 1
09.08.2025 Dunkerque - Clermont Foot 2 : 2
21.02.2025 Dunkerque - Clermont Foot 3 : 0
13.09.2024 Clermont Foot - Dunkerque 0 : 1
16.01.2021 Clermont Foot - Dunkerque 5 : 0
29.08.2020 Dunkerque - Clermont Foot 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Dunkerque

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Nancy - Dunkerque 2 - 0 L
21.08.2026 Dunkerque - Montpellier 0 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Reims - Dunkerque 3 - 3 D
08.08.2026 Dunkerque - Grenoble 4 - 2 W
01.08.2026 KV Mechelen - Dunkerque 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Clermont Foot

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Sochaux 0 - 0 D
21.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Dijon 1 - 1 D
14.08.2026 Saint Etienne - Clermont Foot 3 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Reims 0 - 0 D
01.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Grenoble 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Dunkerque and Clermont Foot is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Ligue 2. The listed venue is Stade Marcel-Tribut, Dunkerque. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Dunkerque are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LLDW. Clermont Foot are in position 16 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is DDLD.

Recent results

Dunkerque recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWDWWWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Clermont Foot recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDDLWDWW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Dunkerque recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Clermont Foot recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.67; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dunkerque 0 / Clermont Foot 0 supports Clermont Foot by an average 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 36 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 79/100, 78.51% bucket win rate across 484 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Dunkerque at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Clermont Foot away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Dunkerque and Clermont Foot ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.67 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dunkerque at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Dunkerque received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Clermont Foot away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Clermont Foot received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Clermont Foot at 0. The stored market movement was 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 22:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.