📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L W L ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D W D L ?
Ball possession
55%
45%
19
Total shots
11
7
Shots on target
3
6
Shots off target
5
8
Corner kicks
1
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
7
Offsides
4
13
Shots inside the box
7
6
Shots outside the box
4
6
Blocked shots
3
3
Goalkeeper saves
6
21
Fouls
14
344
Accurate passes
285
420
Total passes
355
14
Free Kicks
20

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
3
🟢 PAU 🟡 Draws Sochaux 🔴
Date Match Score
15.04.2023 Sochaux - PAU 2 : 3
20.08.2022 PAU - Sochaux 0 : 3
22.04.2022 PAU - Sochaux 0 : 1
03.12.2021 Sochaux - PAU 2 : 1
17.04.2021 Sochaux - PAU 1 : 1
15.12.2020 PAU - Sochaux 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: PAU

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Rodez - PAU 2 - 2 D
21.08.2026 PAU - Nancy 0 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Dijon - PAU 0 - 1 W
08.08.2026 PAU - Annecy 0 - 1 L
01.08.2026 PAU - Real Unión 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Sochaux

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Sochaux 0 - 0 D
21.08.2026 Sochaux - Guingamp 1 - 0 W
14.08.2026 RED Star FC 93 - Sochaux 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Sochaux - Saint Etienne 0 - 3 L
01.08.2026 Sochaux - Auxerre 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between PAU and Sochaux is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Ligue 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
PAU are in position 12 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DLWL. Sochaux are in position 9 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is DWDL.

Recent results

PAU recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sochaux recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLDLLWWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, PAU recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Sochaux recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair PAU -0.5 / Sochaux +0.5 supports PAU by an average 1.06 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, Unibet) with up to 36 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for PAU at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sochaux away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 20:04:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between PAU and Sochaux ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.5 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for PAU at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, PAU received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sochaux away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Sochaux received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported PAU at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.06 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 22:42:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.