📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W D D ?
2
🏟 Kniazha-Arena , Shchaslyve
✔ Full Time
2
D L W L ?
Ball possession
51%
49%
9
Total shots
17
3
Shots on target
7
4
Shots off target
6
0
Corner kicks
3
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
1
4
Shots inside the box
9
5
Shots outside the box
8
2
Blocked shots
4
4
Goalkeeper saves
1
13
Fouls
11
407
Accurate passes
381
473
Total passes
446
11
Free Kicks
12

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
2
3
🟢 Reims 🟡 Draws Guingamp 🔴
Date Match Score
21.03.2026 Guingamp - Reims 0 : 2
16.08.2025 Reims - Guingamp 0 : 0
26.01.2019 Guingamp - Reims 0 : 1
24.11.2018 Reims - Guingamp 2 : 1
19.03.2016 Reims - Guingamp 0 : 1
02.12.2015 Guingamp - Reims 1 : 2
02.05.2015 Guingamp - Reims 2 : 0
07.12.2014 Reims - Guingamp 2 : 3
08.02.2014 Guingamp - Reims 1 : 2
21.09.2013 Reims - Guingamp 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Reims

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 RED Star FC 93 - Reims 1 - 4 W
24.08.2026 Reims - Annecy 3 - 1 W
14.08.2026 Reims - Dunkerque 3 - 3 D
08.08.2026 Clermont Foot - Reims 0 - 0 D
01.08.2026 Kortrijk - Reims 1 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Guingamp

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Guingamp - Nantes 3 - 3 D
21.08.2026 Sochaux - Guingamp 1 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Guingamp - Boulogne 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Metz - Guingamp 2 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Stade Brestois 29 - Guingamp 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Reims and Guingamp is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Ligue 2. The listed venue is Kniazha-Arena, Shchaslyve. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Reims are in position 2 with 8 points. The stored form sequence is WWDD. Guingamp are in position 11 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DLWL.

Recent results

Reims recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDWLDLWD. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Guingamp recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLDLLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Reims recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and Guingamp recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.93; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Reims 0 / Guingamp 0 supports Reims by an average 2.57 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 79/100, 79.45% bucket win rate across 550 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Reims at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Guingamp away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 11:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Reims and Guingamp ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 3 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.93 total corners. The match recorded 3 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Reims at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Reims received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guingamp away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Guingamp received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Reims at 0. The stored market movement was 2.57 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:22:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.